Putney Timetable (Saturday )

St Stephens Hall, Manfred Road, Putney, SW15 2RS

Time

Studio 1 (Dance)

Studio 2 (Dance)

Studio 3 (Singing)


Private singing by appointment

with Miss Fiona throughout the day

Studio 4 (Drama)


Lamda by appointment with Miss Vee throughout the day


8.00am - 9.00am

8.00 – 8.45

Grade 5 Modern

Miss Vanessa

8.00 – 8.45

Grade 4 Ballet / Pointe

Miss Leigh


8.00 - 8.45

Junior Drama

Miss Vee


9.00am - 9.30am

8.45 - 9.30

Grade 3 Tap

Miss Vanessa

9.00 - 9.30

Baby Ballet / Tiny Tap

Miss Leigh


8.45 - 9.15

Mini Drama

Miss Vee


9.30am - 10.15am

9.30 - 10.00

Primary Tap

Miss Vanessa

9.30 - 10.15

Pre-Primary Tap / Ballet

Miss Leigh


9.30 - 10.15

Senior Drama

Miss Vee


10.15am - 11.00am

10.00 - 10.45

Grade 1 Tap

Miss Vanessa

10.15 - 10.45

Primary Ballet

Miss Leigh

10.15 – 11.00

Senior Singing

Miss Fiona



11.00am - 11.30pm

10.45 - 11.30

Grade 2 Tap

Miss Vanessa

10.45 - 11.30

Grade 1 Ballet

Miss Leigh




11.30am - 12.00pm

11.30 - 12.15

Junior Jazz

Miss Leigh

11.30 - 12.00

Mini Jazz

Miss Vanessa




12.00pm - 1.00pm

12.15 - 1.15

Senior Jazz

Miss Vanessa

12.15 - 1.15

Grade 2 Ballet

Miss Leigh

12.15 - 12.45

Mini Singing

Miss Fiona



1.00pm - 2.00pm

1.15 - 2.00

Grade 5 Tap

Miss Vanessa

1.30 - 2.15

Junior Musical Production

Miss Leigh




2.00pm - 3.00pm

2.00 - 3.00

Grade 4 Tap

Miss Vanessa

2.15 - 3.00

Grade 6 Ballet / Pointe

Miss Leigh

2.30 – 3.30

Junior Singing

Miss Fiona



3.00pm - 3.30pm

3.00 - 3.30

Primary Modern

Miss Vanessa





3.00pm - 4.00pm

3.30 - 4.00

Inter/Advanced 1 Tap

Miss Vanessa

3.00 - 3.45

Grade 5 Ballet / Pointe

Miss Leigh




4.00pm - 4.30pm

4.00 - 4.30

Senior Musical Production

Miss Vanessa

3.45 - 4.30

Grade 3 Ballet

Miss Leigh



Back to timetable summary

Autumn Term 2017

Please refer to our online calendar for term dates.

A School Of

Lucie Benson School Of Dance

Terms Of Use  /  Privacy Policy

Photography by Zestphoto.co.uk

RJK Design © All rights reserved

Class Locations  Putney Epsom Tolworth  Surbiton  Wimbledon